Skip to content
Risou no Himo Seikatsu

Risou no Himo Seikatsu

Also known as 이상적인 기둥서방 생활. / 理想的小白脸生活/理想のヒモ生活/ The Ideal Sponger Life/ An Ideal Lazy Life/ A Fantasy Lazy Life

84 chapters 19.7k views 3.6(5)
Read First Latest: Ch. 111

One day, the average salaryman Yamai Zenjirou has an extraordinary experience, quite literally! He's whisked away from Earth and transported to another world where magic reigns supreme and a stunning, formidable queen seeks a consort. Now, he finds himself under pressure to wed the monarch and assist her in bearing an heir. Will Zenjirou embrace this life of leisure and opulent love, even if it means forsaking his home?

Chapters 84 chapters · Updated

Chapter 111 New Chapter 110 Chapter 109 Chapter 108 Chapter 107 Chapter 106 Chapter 105 Chapter 104 Chapter 103 Chapter 102 Chapter 101 Chapter 100 Chapter 99 Chapter 98 Chapter 97 Chapter 96 Chapter 95 Chapter 94 Chapter 93 Chapter 92 Chapter 91 Chapter 90 Chapter 89 Chapter 88 Chapter 87 Chapter 86 Chapter 85 Chapter 84 Chapter 83 Chapter 82 Chapter 81 Chapter 80 Chapter 79 Chapter 78 Chapter 77 Chapter 76 Chapter 75 Chapter 74 Chapter 73 Chapter 72 Chapter 71 Chapter 70 Chapter 42 Chapter 41 Chapter 40 Chapter 39 Chapter 38 Chapter 37 Chapter 36 Chapter 35 Chapter 34 Chapter 33 Chapter 32 Chapter 31 Chapter 30 Chapter 29 Chapter 28 Chapter 27 Chapter 26 Chapter 25 Chapter 24 Chapter 23 Chapter 22 Chapter 21 Chapter 20 Chapter 19 Chapter 18 Chapter 17 Chapter 16 Chapter 15 Chapter 14 Chapter 13 Chapter 12 Chapter 11 Chapter 10 Chapter 9 Chapter 8 Chapter 7 Chapter 6 Chapter 5 Chapter 4 Chapter 3 Chapter 2 Chapter 1

About Risou no Himo Seikatsu: Manhwa Hentai

Risou no Himo Seikatsu is a manhwa by Hinotsuki Neko that is still ongoing. Readers who enjoy comedy, fantasy, isekai and romance will feel right at home here. It began on March 28, 2025 and has 84 chapters so far, the latest being Chapter 111 on October 17, 2026. New chapters have usually arrived about every two weeks. It is one of the most popular titles on Hentai18, in the top 5% by readership with 19.7k reads and 19 saves.

Frequently asked questions about Risou no Himo Seikatsu

Does Risou no Himo Seikatsu have another name?

Yes. Risou no Himo Seikatsu is also known as 이상적인 기둥서방 생활. / 理想的小白脸生活/理想のヒモ生活/ The Ideal Sponger Life/ An Ideal Lazy Life/ A Fantasy Lazy Life.

Is Risou no Himo Seikatsu completed?

Not yet. Risou no Himo Seikatsu is still ongoing. The latest chapter is Chapter 111, added on October 17, 2026, and new chapters are added as soon as they are released.

How many chapters does Risou no Himo Seikatsu have?

There are 84 chapters of Risou no Himo Seikatsu on Hentai18, from Chapter 1 to Chapter 111.

Where can I read Risou no Himo Seikatsu online for free?

You can read all 84 chapters of Risou no Himo Seikatsu online for free on Hentai18, with no sign-up required. Start from Chapter 1 or jump straight to the latest Chapter 111.

Who is the artist of Risou no Himo Seikatsu?

Risou no Himo Seikatsu is drawn by Hinotsuki Neko. Open the artist page to see more of their work.

What genre is Risou no Himo Seikatsu?

Risou no Himo Seikatsu is a manhwa in the Adult, Comedy, Ecchi, Fantasy, Isekai and Romance genres.

Is Risou no Himo Seikatsu available in English?

Yes. Risou no Himo Seikatsu is available in English on Hentai18.

How do readers rate Risou no Himo Seikatsu?

Readers rate Risou no Himo Seikatsu 3.6 out of 5, based on 5 ratings.

Comments

    More like this

    See all

    New Releases

    See all

    Related Tags